Winners
For 13 years, the contest was open exclusively to firms and professionals with a place of business in Quebec.
The list of Quebec winners in past editions includes young start-ups studios as well as leading firms responsible for some of the most praised projects and products with world-renowned design.
For its 14th edition, the competition opens entirely to international participants!
Grand Lauréat
Montauk Sofa Flagship Store
Montauk Sofa
Grand Lauréat
Montauk Sofa Flagship Store
Cohlmeyer Architecture
Grand Lauréat
National Monument Kamp Amersfoort
Tinker imagineers & National Monument Kamp Amersfoort
Grand Lauréat
Newton High-Speed Lite-Lift
Altex / Elabore / Alto Design
Grand Lauréat
Nouveau pavillon d’accueil à la Base de plein air de Sainte-Foy, Québec City
Unicel Architectural Corp.
Grand Lauréat
Oakridge Redevelopment
Henriquez Partners Architects
Grand Lauréat
PONTO tablesystem
Troels Grum-Schwensen GRUMDESIGN Manufact: LAMMHULTS
Grand Lauréat
Parc de conservation du ruisseau de Feu
ABCP architecture
Grand Lauréat
Parc de conservation du ruisseau de Feu
Projet Paysage
Grand Lauréat
Parterres en courtepointe
RobitailleCurtis
Grand Lauréat
Passerelle de la Tortue
ABCP architecture
Grand Lauréat
Peronne
La Firme
Grand Lauréat
Plant-based eyewear
ROLF, Roland Wolf, Bernhard Wolf, Johannes Wacker
Grand Lauréat
Present Futurism
CYRCLE x LNDMRK x Lune Rouge
Grand Lauréat
Quartier Général
Prével
Grand Lauréat
RADIANCE WORLD
YONGNA SHENG
Grand Lauréat
Rugged
ampersand.studio / Guido Kroeger
Grand Lauréat
Résidence La Sportive
EVOQ Architecture de paysage
Grand Lauréat
Salon d’affaires VIA Rail – Gare d’Ottawa
Provencher_Roy
Grand Lauréat
Siège social de la CNESST
Coarchitecture | LEMAYMICHAUD
Grand Lauréat
Siège social de lg2
Provencher_Roy
Grand Lauréat
Station de pompage Rosemont
TLA Architectes
Grand Lauréat
Stationnement de la CNESST
Coarchitecture | LEMAYMICHAUD
Grand Lauréat
Stavros Niarchos Foundation Library
Mecanoo and Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners
Grand Lauréat
The Hyundai Seoul Department Store
BURDIFILEK
Grand Lauréat
The garden house in the city
Christos Pavlou Architecture
Grand Lauréat
Théâtre de la Nouvelle Comédie de Genève
FRES ARCHITECTES > Laurent Gravier + Sara Martín Cámara
Grand Lauréat
TopBrewer
TopBrewer Canada / Café Momentum Inc.
Grand Lauréat
Trousdale Estate
Otoniel Solis
Grand Lauréat
UhU
Repère Boréal & Production Légion
Grand Lauréat
Unity
NEUF architect(e)s
Grand Lauréat
VANKE First Vanke Pu Yue Shan Pu Villa
DESIGN APARTMENT
Grand Lauréat
Vention
IVY STUDIO INC.
Grand Lauréat
Virtual Sky
Narduli Studio
Grand Lauréat
White’s
IVY STUDIO INC.
Grand Lauréat
Xiaoyunlu 8, MAHA Residential Park
Ballistic Architecture Machine (BAM)
Grand Lauréat
École L’Agora-Tourterelle
Menkès Shooner Dagenais LeTourneux Architectes
Grand Lauréat
Étang de la Maison de l’Arbre Frédéric-Back
WAA +
Grand Lauréat